Internet Privacy Policy

Information about your privacy on TexasVeins.com

Patient Health Information Privacy Practices & Policies

This Privacy Policy pertains only to this website and its practices for data collection processing and usage. Practices and policies related to patients’ healthcare information is a separate matter, which is covered in our Patient Info section on this website.

Privacy Policy Regarding This Website

We are committed to protecting your privacy. This Internet Privacy Policy governs our data collection, processing and usage practices. By using our website, you consent to the data practices described in this Internet Privacy Policy. You are free to explore the website without providing any information about yourself. If you do not agree with the data practices described in this Internet Privacy Policy, you should not use the website.

Changes to this Internet Privacy Policy

We may update this Internet Privacy Policy from time to time by posting a new version online. You should check this page occasionally to review any changes. Your continued use of the websites, the subscription service and/or continued provision of personal information to us will be subject to the terms of the then-current Internet Privacy Policy.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Internet Privacy Policy or our treatment of the information you provide us, please write to us by email at [email protected] or by postal mail at 723 Hill Country Drive, Suite C, Kerrville, TX 78028.

Information About Children

This website is not intended for or targeted to children under 13, and we do not knowingly or intentionally collect information about children under 13. If you believe that we have collected information about a child under 13, please contact us so that we may delete the information.

We Never Sell Personal Information

We will never sell your personal information to any third party.

Patient Testimonials and Comments

We may post patient testimonials and comments on our website that may contain personal information. We obtain each patient’s individual consent via email and/or signed release prior to posting the patient’s name and testimonial.

Service Providers

We employ other companies and people to provide services to website visitors and patients, and on occasion we may need to share your information in a HIPAA-compliant manner. In all cases where we share your information with such agents, we explicitly require the agent to acknowledge and adhere to our policies for Internet privacy and the handling of patient data.

Security of Your Personal Information

We use a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. We secure the personal information you provide on computer servers in a controlled, secure environment protected from unauthorized access, use or disclosure. When sensitive personal information is collected on our website and/or transmitted to another website, it is protected through the use of encryption, such as the Secure Socket Layer (SSL) protocol.

Social Media Features

Our website includes social media features (such as the Facebook “like” button), widgets (such as the “share this” button) or interactive mini-programs that run on our sites. These features may collect your IP address and which pages you visit on our sites, and they may set a “cookie” to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgets are either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our website. This Internet Privacy Policy does not apply to these features. Your interactions with these features are governed by the Internet Privacy Policy and other policies of the companies providing them.

External Websites

Our website may provide links to other websites. We do not control — and are not responsible for — the content or practices of these other websites. Our provision of such links does not constitute our endorsement of these other websites, their content, their owners or their practices. This Internet Privacy Policy does not apply to these other websites, which are subject to those entities’ privacy policies and other policies.

Cookies and Other Technologies

We may use “cookies,” log files, clear gifs or other technologies to help personalize your online experience. For example, a cookie can help us to recall your specific information on subsequent visits. Other technologies allow us to determine which email subscribers click through and read our newsletters.

Unsubscribe from Our Communications

Our email list is “opt-in,” meaning that you must choose to receive communications from us. This also means that you may unsubscribe from our marketing communications at any time, which can be done simply by clicking on the “unsubscribe” link located on the bottom of our emails or by sending us an email us at [email protected]

Get A Complimentary Vein Screening

Do your legs feel tired, heavy, achy or swollen?


Unhealthy leg veins are covered by most insurances.


Call or click the button below to request a free vein screening at one of our offices in San Antonio or Kerrvile.

Varicose Veins

Eliminate varicose veins with minimally invasive procedures covered by insurance.

Spider Veins

Minimally invasive, highly effective and quick enough to have performed on your lunch break.

Payment & Insurance

Most varicose vein and hemorrhoid treatments are covered by insurance – including Medicare.

San Antonio

8535 Wurzbach Rd, San Antonio, TX 78240, USA


8535 Wurzbach Road Galaxy Plaza 2, Suite 106


San Antonio, TX 78240

Kerrville

723 Hill Country Dr, Kerrville, TX 78028, USA


723 Hill Country Drive, Suite C


Kerrville, TX 78028

Vein Treatment Center San Antonio & Kerrville. Millions of people struggle with the pain and embarrassment caused by varicose and spider veins. Our vein treatment center in San Antonio Texas and Kerrville Texas can help you eliminate both spider veins and varicose veins.

San Antonion

8535 Wurzbach Road

Galaxy Plaza 2, Suite 106

San Antonio, TX 78240


210-561-9995

Kerrville

723 Hill Country Drive, Suite C

Kerrville, TX 78028


830-257-6316

QUICK LINKS

Home

About

Meet Dr. Franklin

Request a Consultation

Contact Us

© 2020 All Rights Reserved.